Departmental Roster

Independence High School Departmental Roster

2016-2017

 

Administrative Office and Staff

John Henry, Principal

Rick Shupe, Asst. Principal

Jon Moore, Athletic Director

Barbara Lilly, Secretary

Pam Daniel, Financial Secretary

 

Library/Media Specialist                                            System Operator/ Technology

Jeffrey Alexander                                                        Doug White

 

Art                               Language Arts                        Science                        Custodians

Erin Buckland              Kelly Sharp                              Robert McClain           Lisa Powell

Mike Williamson         Debbie Barr                             Katie Smith                 Frank Shrewsbury

                                    Lisa Terry                                Jill Wood                     Robert Toney

                                    Richard Meece                        Rachel Jennings          

                                    Brian Bowman                        Wendy Channell                                             

                                    Milena Meade

 

Business                      Social Studies                         Mathematics              Health/PE/DE

Richard Lane               Troy Miller                              Chad Perkins               Jeremy Buchanan

Bethany Daniels          Alan Barnette                          Doug White                 Rachel McAlister

Michelle Lowe             Cristina Meador                      Jennifer Harris            Steve Laraba

                                    Jon Moore                               Sandy Kelly                  Rochelle Barnette

                                    Carissa Dengler                       Jamie Bolen                Scott Cuthbert

 

Foreign Language       Food Services                         Music/Band                Special Education

Tiffany Greer                                                               Eugenia Sever             Anita Jones

                                                                                                                        Michelle Fitzpatrick

                                                                                                                        Debbie Fleming

Special Education Aides                                                                                 Peggy Campbell

Shannon Ross                                                                                                 Crystal Holshouser

Gary Edwards                                                                                                  

Martin Tierson

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.